CUANA

News

Parsley Hawthorn | Plant of the Month

Parsley Hawthorn | Plant of the Month

#PlantOfTheMonth #TXPlants #NPSOTClearLake

July 2021
Botanical name: Crataegus marshallii
Common name(s): Parsley Hawthorn, Parsleyleaf Hawthorn

Follow Us//
Website https://npsot.org/wp/clearlake/
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/NPSOTClearLake
Facebook Community https://www.facebook.com/groups/NPSOTClearLake/
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/npsotclearlake
Twitter https://www.twitter.com/npsotclearlake

The Native Plant Society of Texas is a non-profit organization run by volunteers who work through local chapters around the state to preserve our rich biological heritage for future generations.

The Clear Lake Chapter of the Native Plant Society focuses on promoting the benefits of native plants. We continue to strive for a diversified membership, and we stand for inclusivity through education, outreach and example.

Please support the Native Plant Society by becoming a member or making a donation.

Join: http://npsot.org/wp/join-renew/